School Leadership

Travis Eddy

(Principal)

Trudi Jacobson

(Assistant Principal)

Luke Monaghan

(Assistant Principal)

Teaching Staff

Bridie Kennedy

(Grade Prep - PLC Leader)

Aimee Welton

(Grade Prep)

Ben Mcphee

(Grade Prep)

Emily Connelly

(Grade Prep)

Reece Gilmore

(Grade 1 - PLC Leader)

Alexia Boyd

(Grade 1)

Brydie Harman

(Grade 1)

Jaimee-Lee Tobin

(Grade 1)

Jerome Leonard

(Grade 1)

Jo Hill

(Grade 1)

Tania Pedretti

(Grade 2 - PLC Leader)

Clare Rooke

(Grade 2)

Michael Coombes

(Grade 2)

Shannon Dillon

(Grade 2)

Wendy Batters

(Grade 2)

Carla Crameri

(Grade 3 - PLC Leader)

Aaron Collins

(Grade 3)

Gabrielle Cavallaro

(Grade 3)

Jeremy Hibbs

(Grade 3)

Rebecca Wildman

(Grade 3)

Lisa Gardiner

(Grade 4 - PLC Leader)

Ange Rothacker

(Grade 4)

Bec King

(Grade 4)

Sharon Guthrie

(Grade 4)

Leah Daley

(Grade 4)

Amy Futcher

(Grade 5 - PLC Leader)

Emily Taylor

(Grade 5)

Gemma Frankel

(Grade 5)

Kate Hargreaves

(Grade 5)

Marnie Grewar

(Grade 5)

Jason Hague

(Grade 6 - PLC Leader)

Chris Guinane

(Grade 6)

Laura Trembath

(Grade 6)

Sarah Harvey

(Grade 6)

Michael Coombes

(Learning Specialist - High Ability Practice Leader)

Jeremy Hibbs

(Learning Specialist - Numeracy)

Leah Daley

(Learning Specialist - Literacy)

Cameron Ladd

(Physical Education - PLC Leader)

Jaclyn Maddren

(Physical Education)

Lisa Findlay

(Visual Arts)

Sarah Broadbent

(Visual Arts)

Brooke Howman

(Teacher of the Deaf - PLC Leader)

Jessica Brennan

(Deaf Facility (BSE))

Sharon Grant

(Teacher - Deaf Facility )

Thomas Saker

(Teacher - Deaf Facility)

Penny Peters

(Auslan)

Michele Chng

(EAL)

Education Support Staff

Dianne Mckean

(Business Manager)

Miah Monaghan

(Administration)

Sharyn Oliver

(Administration)

Sonia Lewis

(Administration)

Sally Lowndes

(Librarian)

Moo Chris Paw

(Multicultural Education Aide)

Nay Thway Aung

(Multicultural Education Aide)

Carolyn Briggs

(Integration Aide)

Carrie Liddle

(Integration Aide)

Liz Muhlnickel

(Integration Aide)

Peter Willsher

(Integration Aide)

Tara Beattie

(Integration Aide)