Kennington Primary School is Committed to the Child Safe Standards

School Leadership

Travis Eddy

(Principal)

Trudi Jacobson

(Assistant Principal)

Luke Monaghan

(Assistant Principal)

Teaching Staff

Brooke Howman

(Teacher of the Deaf - PLC Leader)

Sharon Grant

(Deaf Facility Teacher)

Thomas Saker

(Deaf Facility Teacher)

Aimee Welton

(Grade Prep - PLC Leader)

Justine Hagen

(Grade Prep)

Ben McPhee

(Grade Prep)

Tania Pedretti

(Grade Prep)

Jaimee-Lee Tobin

(Grade Prep)

Reece Gimore

(Grade 1 - PLC Leader)

Cara Aghan

(Grade 1)

Wendy Batters

(Grade 1)

Laura Hicks

(Grade 1)

Amy Futcher

(Grade 2 - PLC Leader)

Linda Kingsley

(Grade 2)

Isaiah Miller

(Grade 2)

Ange Rothacker

(Grade 2)

Lisa Gardiner

(Grade 3 - PLC Leader)

Aaron Collins

(Grade 3)

Bec King

(Grade 3)

Laura Trembath

(Grade 3)

Carla Crameri

(Grade 4 - PLC Leader)

Leah Daley

(Grade 4 & Learning Specialist - Literacy)

Chris Guinane

(Grade 4)

Jo Hill

(Grade 4)

Talisa Turner

(Grade 4)

Emily Taylor

(Grade 5 - PLC Leader)

Gemma Frankel

(Grade 5)

Marnie Grewar

(Grade 5)

Kate Hargreaves

(Grade 5)

Jeremy Hibbs

(Grade 5 & Learning Specialist - Numeracy)

Jason Hague

(Grade 6 - PLC Leader)

Michael Coombes

(Grade 6 & Learning Specialist - High Abilities)

Eliza Harrison

(Grade 6)

Sarah Harvey

(Grade 6)

Bec Wildman

(Grade 6)

Erin Frecker

(High Abilities)

Jess Gibbins

(High Abilities)

Lianne Brett

(Tutoring)

Nat Mcdonald

(Tutoring)

Clare Rooke

(Tutoring)

Michele Chng

(English as Additional Language)

Sarah Broadbent

(Visual Art)

Lisa Findlay

(Visual Art)

Penny Peters

(Auslan)

Leah Retallick

(Performing Arts)

Cameron Ladd

(Physical Education - PLC Leader)

Jac Maddren

(Physical Education)

Education Support Staff

Dianne Mckean

(Business Manager)

Miah Monaghan

(Administration)

Sharyn Oliver

(Administration)

Sonia Lewis

(Administration)

Nay Thway Aung

(Multicultural Aide)

Moo Chris Paw

(Multicultural Aide - Deaf Facility)

Kerry Hicks

(Deaf Facility Education Support)

Carolyn Briggs

(Intergration Aide)

Beth Judson

(Integration Aide)

Brenda Lamplough

(Integration Aide)

Bree McLeod

(Intergration Aide)

Lizzie Muhlnickel

(Intergration Aide)

Peter Willsher

(Integration Aide)

Sally Lowndes

(Librarian)

Mark O'Sullivan

(Maintenance)

Oliver Harris

(IT Trainee)